?

Log in

Let's Blow This Popsicle Stand! [entries|friends|calendar]
Icon Community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

random [14 Feb 2005|06:34pm]

zer0_percent
[ mood | bored ]

Just two random ones.

1. 2.

can customize. comment and credit please ^_^

post comment

MASSIVE FUTURAMA ICONS AND SINCE NO ONE EVER POSTS, FUCK THE CUT!!! [06 Oct 2004|09:35pm]

philip_fry
[ mood | anxious ]




1 comment|post comment

[28 Sep 2004|05:18pm]

_mad_scientist
Yes, yet another entry...y'all are gonna string me up and stuff me in the closet.

Some more crap that Brenna whined and whined for.Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

[26 Sep 2004|10:56pm]

_mad_scientist
Hi guys. I got rabies today and made ANOTHER BAZILLION ICONS. I heart Battle Royale...

12 eliminated.Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[26 Sep 2004|08:48pm]

_mad_scientist
This isn't all of them, but heres the first installment of Brenna's Icon LibraryCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

assassins icons! [20 Sep 2004|06:25pm]

_morning_glow
[ mood | creative ]

so i was bored today and made a bunch of crappy assassins icons! yay! here they are!







comment//credit//share

xD

14 comments|post comment

mysteries of the far east [31 Aug 2004|08:01pm]

philip_fry
[ mood | accomplished ]

Look at what we have here...

Asian GirlsCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|12:23am]

philip_fry
[ mood | crazy ]

because no one else ever will...

 

post comment

antoine [17 Aug 2004|10:03am]

philip_fry
[ mood | accomplished ]

this is very special

2 comments|post comment

kiss me, darling. [15 Aug 2004|12:22am]

zer0_percent
[ mood | accomplished ]

Kisses. Or something very close to kissing in movies.

1. 2. 3.

9 more under the cutCollapse )

Okay, I'm done.

2 comments|post comment

[13 Aug 2004|11:34pm]
moonrockcandy
1.2.
3.
1 comment|post comment

[11 Aug 2004|05:33am]
moonrockcandy
I don't have any cool fonts on my new computer. Anyone know of any really good icon fonts?
3 comments|post comment

art [11 Aug 2004|03:52am]

zer0_percent
[ mood | accomplished ]

Art theme. Will customize.

1. 2. 3.

3 more under the cutCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2004|03:48pm]
moonrockcandy
[ mood | happy ]

Ok here's a few...





More inside!Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

avatars! [09 Aug 2004|03:03am]

philip_fry
[ mood | even more accomplised ]

these are tecnically avatars.  the first is a classic made by an anonymous genius.  i made the second one (hooray for mary-louise and AiA!!).  i am getting better at this.

4 comments|post comment

cookie! cookie! cookie! cookie! [09 Aug 2004|02:25am]

philip_fry
[ mood | accomplished ]

damn this is awesome

1 comment|post comment

[08 Aug 2004|04:11pm]
moonrockcandy
han, do you think you could give me a tiny bit of space on pweep so that i can ftp all my icons really fast?
3 comments|post comment

teh first iconness!! [08 Aug 2004|02:21pm]

_mad_scientist
Just a few random icons. Sadly very simple, due to my lack of photoshopness... -sob-


2 - Potter Puppet Pals
4 - homestarrunner.com

here!Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

umm.... [08 Aug 2004|01:09am]

philip_fry
[ mood | blah ]

i might be dumb... but how exactly does one go about posting icons. 

::cowers in fear of being struck due to stupidity::

2 comments|post comment

hi all! [08 Aug 2004|12:09am]

philip_fry
[ mood | crappy ]

hey everyone, just posting to say howdy ande make sure this whole thing is working.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]